Administrative Staff

Administrative Staff
SI. No. Name of Staff Designation Date of Joining
1 Shri Manmatha Kumar Majhi Principal 15-May-17
2 Shri Kishore Kumar Mohapatra Training Officer 27-Sep-16
3 Shri Chandan Kumar Patnaik Jr.Clerk 10-Aug-15

Staff Information

S. No. Name Designation Qualification (class 10th  onward) Trade Date of Joining Regular/Adhoc/ Contract CTI trained  (Yes/No)
1 SHRI LINGARAJ SAHU ATO, FITTER ITI FITTER 01-Oct-09 Regular Yes
2 SHRI CHANDRAMOHAN SAMAL CATO , FITTER ITI FITTER 16-Mar-15 Contractual No
3 Shri Niranjan Sethi CATO, ELECTRONICS MECH. B.TECH  ELECTRONICS MECH. 16-Mar-15 Contractual Yes
4 SHRI DURYODHAN MOHANTA CATO,ELECTRICIAN DIPLOMA ELECTRICIAN 04-Apr-15 Contractual No
5 SHRI BISWANATH PRATAP SINGH CATO,ENGG. DRAWING B.TECH ENGG. DRAWING 13-Mar-15 Contractual No
6 SHRI HIMANSU SEKHAR BEHERA PTGI , ELECTRICIAN DIPLOMA  ELECTRICIAN 21-Feb-13 PTGI No
7 SHRI SUJIT KUMAR MAJHI PTGI , ELECTRICIAN ITI ELECTRICIAN 05-Sep-13 PTGI No
8 SHRI TUMANATH BEHERA PTGI , ELECTRICIAN DIPLOMA ELECTRICIAN 12-Feb-14 PTGI No
9 SHRI NIROJ KUMAR SATAPATHY PTGI , ELECTRICIAN ITI ELECTRICIAN 13-Oct-15 PTGI No
10 SHRI GOPAL KRISHNA PATTANAIK PTGI , ELECTRICIAN ITI ELECTRICIAN 13-Oct-15 PTGI No
  SHRI INDRA MOHAN BEHERA PTGI , ELECTRICIAN DIPLOMA ELECTRICIAN 13-Oct-15 PTGI No
11 SHRI ANIL KUMAR SAHU PTGI , ELECTRICIAN ITI ELECTRICIAN 20-Oct-15 PTGI No
12 MISS ANJANA MISHRA PTGI , ELECTRONICS MECH. B.TECH  ELECTRONICS MECH. 04-Oct-12 PTGI No
13 SHRI DEEPAK KUMAR SAHU PTGI , ELECTRONICS MECH. ITI  ELECTRONICS MECH. 02-Dec-13 PTGI No
14 SMT. BISWABANDITA MOHANTY PTGI , ELECTRONICS MECH. ITI  ELECTRONICS MECH. 01-Sep-03 PTGI Yes
15 SHRI ARUNA KUMAR BEHERA PTGI , FITTER ITI FITTER 20-Sep-13 PTGI Yes
16 SHRI RAJA RAMMOHAN BEHERA PTGI , FITTER DIPLOMA FITTER 09-Jun-14 PTGI No
17 SHRI SANTOSH KUMAR BEHERA PTGI , FITTER ITI FITTER 01-Dec-14 PTGI No
18 SHRI RAMKRUSHNA MAHARANA PTGI , FITTER ITI FITTER 13-Oct-15 PTGI No
19 SHRI SANJAYA KUMAR OJHA PTGI , FITTER DIPLOMA FITTER 13-Oct-15 PTGI No
20 SHRI GYANA RANJAN NAYAK PTGI , FITTER DIPLOMA FITTER 13-Oct-15 PTGI No
21 SHRI B.CHANDRA SEKHAR RAO PTGI , FITTER ITI FITTER 13-Oct-15 PTGI No
22 SHRI PRATIKSMIT RAULA PTGI , INSTRUMENT MECH. DIPLOMA  INSTRUMENT MECH. 06-Nov-13 PTGI No
23 SHRI SATYAJIT SAHU PTGI , MECH.RA&C ITI  MECH.RA&C 05-Sep-13 PTGI No
24 SHRI K.SUSANTA KUMAR REDDY PTGI , MECH.RA&C ITI  MECH.RA&C 13-Oct-15 PTGI No
25 SHRI SATYA NARAYANA GOUDA PTGI , W/CAL&SC DIPLOMA ALL 17-Nov-15 PTGI No
26 SHRI SUSANTA KUMAR SAHU PTGI , WELDER ITI WELDER 04-Nov-13 PTGI No
27 SHRI PRASANT KUMAR PANDA PTGI , WELDER ITI WELDER 13-Oct-15 PTGI No
28 SHRI P.VENKAT RAO PTGI,Employment Skill BA ALL 13-Oct-15 PTGI No
29 SHRI ABHINAB KUMAR BEHERA PTGI,ENGG. DRAWING DIPLOMA ALL 19-Dec-13 PTGI No
Sl No. Name of the staff’s Designation Qualification Trade Date of Joining Regular/ CTI Trained
Contract Yes/No
30 T Santosh Rao Computer Assistance Graduation - 09-01-2018 - -
31 Sumantinin Behera CATO ITI Electronics Mech. 14-01-2019 Contractual No
32 Kartik Chandra Sing CATO DIPLOMA Fitter 14-01-2019 Contractual No
33 B Mohan Kumar CATO M.TECH. Mech. RAC 14-01-2019 Contractual No
34 Prasant Kumar Panda CATO ITI Welder 14-01-2019 Contractual No
35 Biraynath Murmu CATO DIPLOMA Fitter 14-01-2019 Contractual No
36 Sri Chandra Mohan Samal CATO DIPLOMA Fitter Yes
37 Sri Duryodhan Mohanta CATO DIPLOMA Electrician Yes

Non-Techenical Staff

SLNO Shri Susanta Patra W/s Attendant 19-Mar-97
1 Shri Gundicha Sahu Watch Man 01-Oct-90
2 Shri P.Kaneya Reddy Watch Man 06-Feb-10
3 Shri Ch. Papa Rao Watch Man 12-Dec-14
4 Shri Ganapati Gouda Watch Man 10-Jul-17
5 Shri Ramesh Kumar Nayak Sweeper 12-Dec-14

TSSPL